Girls Basketball
Date Opponent Varsity JV Frosh Soph
November 20, 2018 vs Marshall 7:00 5:15 3:30
November 28, 2018 vs West Side 4:00
November 27, 2018 vs West Jordan(endowment) 7:00 5:15 3:30
November 29, 2018 @ Snow Canyon 6:00
November 30,2019 @ Desert Hills vs Hurricaine 4:00 10:30 & 1
December 1, 2018 @ Desert Hills vs Juan Diego 11:00 12:30
December 4, 2018 @ Soda Springs, ID 7:00 X 4:00
December 5, 2018 @ West Side, ID 4:00
December 7, 2018 @Box Elder7:005:153:30
December 11, 2018vs Bonneville7:005:153:30
December 13, 2018@ Morgan7:005:153:30
December 18, 2018@Grantsville7:005:153:30
December 21, 2018vs Provo7:005:153:30
January 5, 2019@Highland, ID3:305:153:30
January 9, 2019vs Box Elder3:30
January 10, 2019@ Mountain Crest7:005:153:30
January 15, 2019vs Green Canyon7:005:153:30
January 17, 2019@ Ridgeline7:005:153:30
January 24, 2019vs Bear River7:005:153:30
January 29, 2019@ Sky View7:005:153:30
January 31, 2019vs Mountain Crest7:005:153:30
February 5, 2019@ Green Canyon7:005:153:30
February 7, 2019vs Ridgeline7:005:153:30
February 12, 2019@ Bear River7:005:153:30
February 14, 2019vs Sky View7:005:153:30
Febrary 19-21, 2019@ Sky View Freshman TourTBA
February 23, 2019Inter-Region State Playoff @ Higher Seed Home CourtTBA
February 28-March 2, 2019State Tournmanet @ SUUTBA
Boys Basketball
Date Opponent Varsity JV Soph Frosh
November 21, 2018 vs Ogden 7:00 5:15 3:30 5:15
November 30, 2018 vs Bonneville 7:00 5:15 3:30
December 5, 2018 @ Weber 7:00 5:15 3:30
December 7, 2018 vs Sugar Salem (ID) 7:00 5:15 3:30
December 8,2019 vs Rigby 7:00 5:15 3:30
December 11, 2018 @ Ben Lomond 7:00 5:15 3:30
December 14, 2018 @ Sugar Salem 7:30 6:00 4:30
December 20, 2018 vs Dixie @St. Geroge 9:004:303:00
December 21, 2018 vs Manti @ St. George1:004:005:30
December 22, 2018vs Pine View @ St. George1:0010:3012:00
January 3, 2019vs Preston (@USU)8:003:303:30
January 4, 2019vs Box Elder7:005:153:305:15
January 11, 2019vs Mountain Crest7:005:153:305:15
January 16, 2019@ Green Canyon7:005:153:305:15
January 18, 2019vs Ridgeline7:005:153:305:15
January 23, 2019@ Bear River7:005:153:305:15
January 25, 2019@ Sky View7:005:153:305:15
February 1, 2019@ Mountain Crest7:005:153:305:15
February 6, 2019vs Green Canyon7:005:153:305:15
February 8, 2019@ Ridgeline7:005:153:305:15
February 13, 2019vs Bear River7:005:153:305:15
February 15, 2019vs Sky View7:005:153:305:15
February 22, 2019Inter-Region State Playoff @ Higher Seed Home CourtTBA
February 28-March 2, 2019State Tournmanet @ SUUTBA